Ally McCoist

Follow
Ally McCoist

Born

9/24/1962, bellshill, scotland

Birth Name

Alistair Murdoch McCoist

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ally was born in Bellshill, Scotland on 24 September 1962. Ally's famed fottballing career took him from Fir Park Boys Club to St Johnstone (1978-1981), Sunderland (1981-1983), Rangers (1983-1998) and Kilmarnock (1998-2001). From his time with Rangers, he has 10 championship winners medals, one Scottish Cup medal and…more

Credits