Ally Sheedy

Follow
Ally Sheedy

Born

6/13/1962, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Alexandra Elizabeth Sheedy

Gender

Female
6.1
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ally Sheedy was born June 13, 1962, in New York City, New York. Sheedy began dancing with the American Ballet Theatre at age six, and became a best-selling children's book author when she only twelve years old. Everyone assumed Sheedy would pursue ballet as a career choice. However,…more

Credits