Ally Walker

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/25/1961 , Tullahoma, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

Allene Damian Walker

Gender

Female

Biography:

Ally was raised in Santa Fe, New Mexico and attended the



University of California in Santa Cruz majoring in biology



and chemistry. Ally also attended Richmond College of the



Arts in London where she graduated with a degree in science.



Ally is married to Producer John Landgraf and they have a



son named Jon Walker Landgraf who was born on August 6, 1997.
  • © 2007 HBO Networks
More
Less