Allyce Beasley

Follow
Allyce Beasley

Born

7/6/1954, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Allyce Tannenbaum

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Allyce Tannenbaum, Alice Beasley
9.4
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Best known for her role as rhyming receptionist Agnes DiPesto in the television series Moonlighting, Allyce Beasley has used her wit and voice to more than so. For several years she was the announcer on Playhouse Disney, on The Disney Channel and in the movie Legally Blonde(starring Reese…more

Credits