Aloma Wright

Follow
Aloma Wright

Born

3/10/1950, United States

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Alorna Wright
9.2
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
A graduate of New York's perstigious American Academy of Dramatic Arts, upon graduation, Aloma Wright toured with Ain't Misbehavin'. Next was the touring show of The Gospel Truth with Jennifer Holiday, Tramaine Hawkins and Johnny Brown. Wright won two Drama Logue Awards, one in 1996 for her role…more

Credits