Alon Aboutboul

Follow
Alon Aboutboul

Born

5/28/1965, Kiryat-Ata, Israel

Birth Name

Alon Moni Aboutboul

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alon Abutbul, Alan Abovtboul, Alon Moni Aboutboul, Alon Aboutbul
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in Kiryat-Ata, Israel, Alon studied theatre at Thelma Yellin High School of the Arts. He appeared in many Israeli movies, theatre and TV shows. Also had roles in American films: Rambo III, Munich, Body of Lies and more.

Received the following awards: 1986/1989/2009 - best actor at…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Alon Aboutboul yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW