Alyson Hannigan

Follow
Alyson Hannigan

Born

3/24/1974, Washington DC

Birth Name

Alyson Lee Hannigan

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Allison Hannigan
  • Season Three
  • Season Three
  • Season Three
9.3
User Rating
1,106 votes

Biography

EDIT

Alyson was born in Washington, DC in 1974. Her parents divorced in 1976 when she was only 2, and by 1978 she was living in Atlanta and working in commercials for Oreos, McDonalds, and Six Flags Amusement Parks.
In 1985 she moved from Atlanta to Los Angeles and began…more

Credits