Aly Michalka

Follow
Aly Michalka

Born

Torrance, California, USA

Birth Name

Alyson Renae Michalka

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Aly Michalka, Alyson Renae Michalka, Aly R. Michalka, Aly Renae Michalka, Alyson R. Michalka, Alyson Michalka
  • Aly Michalka as Marti on Hellcats.
  • Aly Michalka as Marti stars in The CW's ...
  • Heather Hemmens as Alice, Matt Barr as D...
9.4
User Rating
354 votes

Biography

EDIT

Alyson Renae Michalka was born on March 25th, 1989 in Torrance, California. She is the older sister of Amanda Michalka. At the age of 5, Alyson discovered her passion for acting and music through her involvement in the Children's' Performing Arts group at her church. She began seriously…more

Credits