Alyson Stoner

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/11/1993 , Toledo, Ohio, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Alyson Rae Stoner

Gender

Female

Biography:

Alyson Rae Stoner was born in Toledo, Ohio on August 11, 1993. She trained at the O'Connell's Dance Studio in Holland, Ohio. She has appeared in music videos of Eminem and Missy Elliot. Work It, Gossip Folks, I'm Really Hot; all Missy Elliot's and Eminem's Just Lose It, using her dancing skills. She has been in the JammXKids dancing group. Her movie appearances include Cheaper By The Dozen 1 & 2 playing the role of Sarah Baker. She played the role of Mike's sister Sally on Disney's TV short Mike's Super-Short Show, and she had a recurring role on Disney's The Suite Life of Zack and Cody. She currently stars on the Disney Channel series Phineas and Ferb, playing the voice role of Isabella.
  • © 2008 Disney • ABC Television Group