Amanda Beard

Follow
Amanda Beard

Born

10/29/1981, Irvine, California, USA

Birth Name

Amana Ray Beard

Gender

Female
7.4
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
In 2003 World record holder and gold medalist in the 200m breaststroke, silver medalist in both the 100m Breaststroke and 4x100 medley relay at the World Championships in Barcelona, Spain. Swept both breaststrokes and swam the breast leg of the women's 400m medley relay at the Mutual of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Amanda Beard yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less