Amanda Blake

Follow
Amanda Blake

Born

2/20/1929, Buffalo, New York

Died

8/16/1989

Birth Name

Beverly Louise Neill

Gender

Female
8.0
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
An only child, Beverly Neill moved with her family from Buffalo to Claremont, California. There she got the acting bug and was signed with MGM. After a few movie roles, she landed the role that would make her a household name for the next 20 years, Miss Kathleen…more

Credits