Amanda Bynes

Follow
Amanda Bynes

Born

4/3/1986, Thousand Oaks, California, USA

Birth Name

Amanda Laura Bynes

Gender

Female
  • Sara Paxton, Amanda Bynes, and Matt Long...
9.4
User Rating
465 votes

Biography

EDIT
Amanda Laura Bynes was born on April 3, 1986 in Thousand Oaks, California. The youngest of three children, she became interested in acting and performing from the very young age of three, when she would say her older sister Jillian's lines with her while she performed in plays.…more

Credits