Amanda Detmer

Follow
Amanda Detmer

Born

9/27/1971, Chico, California

Birth Name

Amanda Jeannette Detmer

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Amanda J. Detmer
  • Amanda Detmer as Brenda Hayden on Man Up.
  • Amanda Detmer on Man Up.
8.4
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
A California native petite blonde actress with pretty, pixiesh features and a high energy presence. Amanda Graduated from California State College and then made her debut in the TV-movie Stolen Innocence CBS in 1995. A local girl (the project was lensed in her native Chico), Detmer impressed with…more

Credits