Amanda Keller

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/1/1962 , Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Amanda Rose Keller

Gender

Female

Biography:

Amanda Keller is a witty, fun-loving Australian radio and television host, presenter and reporter.

Her career began as a producer's assistant and within a week she was the program's head researcher.

In 1985 she became a regular on-air reporter on Ray Martin's Midday Show but it was Beyond 2000 that made her a household name.

During her six years on Beyond 2000 she reported from all over the world and has received a number of journalism awards including in 1989 the United Nations Media Peace Award and also in 1989 the Michael Daley Award for Science Journalism.
More
Less