Amanda Kimmel

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/3/1984 , Kalispell, Montana

Birth Name

Amanda Lee Kimmel

Gender

Female

Biography:

Amanda Kimmel, a former pageant queen from Kalispell, Montana, is one of the 16 castaways who competed in SURVIVOR: CHINA and now is one of ten returning contestants for SURVIVOR: MICRONESIA - FANS VS. FAVORITES. Amanda came in third place in SURVIVOR: CHINA and second place in SURVIVOR: MICRONESIA - FANS VS. FAVORITES. She is the only person to not receive any votes from anyone throughout the entire game, and the only person to survive 39 days in both season. Her occupation during SURVIVOR: CHINA was hiker, and during SURVIVOR: MICRONESIA - FANS VS. FAVORITES, aspiring designer.