Amanda Mealing

Follow
Amanda Mealing

Born

4/22/1967, London, England

Birth Name

Amanda Jane Mealing

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mandy Mealing
9.4
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mealing was raised in Dulwich, London, as an adopted child. She appeared on Grange Hill as Tracy Edwards, before taking up roles on The Bill, Midsomer Murders, and the film Four Weddings and a Funeral. She presently stars in the BBC-1 medical drama Holby City as Connie Beauchamp.

Credits