Amanda Michalka

Follow
Amanda Michalka

Born

Torrance, California, USA

Birth Name

Amanda Joy Michalka

Gender

Female

Also Known As

AJ Michalka, A.J. Michalka, Amanda Michalka, Amanda J. Michalka, Amanda Joy Michalka
9.3
User Rating
106 votes

Biography

EDIT

Amanda Joy Michalka, younger sister of Alyson Michalka, has been singing most of her life. Amanda was born April 10th, 1991 in Torrance, California. She is a great singer, guitarist, and song writer. She writes songs with her sister, Alyson about teen issues. She and Aly wrote 13…more

Credits