Amanda Pays

Follow
Amanda Pays

Born

6/6/1959, Wandsworth, London, England

Birth Name

Amanda J. Pays

Gender

Female
7.4
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Amanda is the daughter of English theatrical agent Howard Pays and of Jan Miller, a former actress. She was an enthusiast for acting at her girls' convent school, where she often played male roles. On leaving school, she sent a picture to a modelling agent and quickly found…more

Credits