Amanda Plummer

Follow
Amanda Plummer

Born

3/23/1957, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Amanda Michael Plummer

Gender

Female
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
An expert in playing off-the-wall characters, Amanda Plummer is the daughter of two very famous actors - Christopher Plummer and Tammy Grimes - and a star in her own right. Her Broadway roles indicate a wide range - she was, for example, a nun who may be a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Amanda Plummer yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less