Amanda Redman

Follow
Amanda Redman

Born

1/12/1959, Brighton, Sussex, England

Birth Name

Amanda J. Redman

Gender

Female
  • The New Tricks gang have their work cut ...
  • New Tricks
  • The New Tricks gang alongside Mark Willi...
9.0
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Amanda Redman was born January 12th 1959 in Brighton, England. She has starred in several television shows including At Home With The Braithwaites playing Alison Braithwaite and crime series New Tricks portraying Detective Superintendent Sandra Pullman. When she was a teenager Amanda accidentally scalded herself with a pan…more

Credits