Amanda Redman

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/12/1959 , Brighton, Sussex, England

Birth Name

Amanda J. Redman

Gender

Female

Biography:

Amanda Redman was born January 12th 1959 in Brighton, England. She has starred in several television shows including At Home With The Braithwaites playing Alison Braithwaite and crime series New Tricks portraying Detective Superintendent Sandra Pullman. When she was a teenager Amanda accidentally scalded herself with a pan of boiling soup resulting in her scar on her left arm. She is divorced from her only husband actor Robert Glenister, together they had a daughter called Emily.