Amanda Seyfried

Follow
Amanda Seyfried

Born

12/3/1985, Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Amanda Michelle Seyfried

Gender

Female
  • Amanda Seyfried arrives at the 81st Annu...
9.3
User Rating
112 votes

Biography

EDIT
American film and TV actress Amanda Seyfried (pronounced "Cy-Fred") is most known for playing the dead bestfriend of Kristen Bell's character on the UPN drama, Veronica Mars.She got her big break with her feature film debut appearance in the teen comedy Mean Girls, where she played the dumb…more

Credits