Amaury Nolasco

Follow
Amaury Nolasco

Born

12/24/1970, Puerto Rico

Birth Name

Amaury Nolasco Garrido

Gender

Male
  • Amaury Nolasco on Work It.
  • Ben Koldyke and Amaury Nolasco on Work It.
  • Amaury Nolasco as Marco Martinez on Chase.
  • Kelli Giddish as Annie Frost, Amaury Nol...
9.2
User Rating
294 votes

Biography

EDIT
Amaury Nolasco studied Biology at the University or Puerto Rico. Originally Amaury was going to attend medical school to become a doctor. He was approached by a director and appeared in a commercial. After several minor appearances, Amaury moved to New York. He attended the American-British-Dramatic-Arts School. Later…more

Credits