Amber Benson

Follow
Amber Benson

Born

1/8/1977, Birmingham, Alabama

Birth Name

Amber Nicole Benson

Gender

Female
8.9
User Rating
320 votes

Biography

EDIT

Amber was born in Birmingham, Alabama on January 8, 1977. Her experience with show business started early, and she had already studied acting, dancing, and singing by the time she was 13. During her teen years she performed in a number of productions at a community theater, and…more

Credits