Amber Heard

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/22/1986 , Austin, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Amber Laura Heard

Gender

Female

Biography:

Amber Heard was born on April 22, 1986 in Austin Texas. She is an American film and TV actress known for her appearances in movies such as Alpha Dog, All the Boys Love Mandy Lane, and Never Back Down.

Amber attended St. Michael's Catholic Academy but left the school to pursue an acting career in Hollywood. At 18, she landed roles on television and film. In 2005, she appeared in Drop Dead Sexy and the award-winning North Country starring Charlize Theron. On television, she has had guest appearances on The O.C., Californication, and Criminal Minds.
Most recently, Amber has done work on the pilot episode of The PlayBoy Club.

Amber loves to swim, rock climb, ride horses, dive and play golf. She speaks Spanish and knows sign language and she is a certified lifeguard. In 2010, Amber came out that she was a lesbian and a supporter of GLAAD.

More
Less