Amber Riley

Follow
Amber Riley

Born

2/15/1986, Los Angeles, California, United States

Birth Name

Amber Patrice Riley

Gender

Female
  • Amber Riley on Glee Seaosn 4.
  • Amber Riley returns as Mercedes on Glee.
  • Amber Riley (Mercedes) performs on Glee ...
  • Amber Riley returns as Mercedes on Glee ...
8.5
User Rating
108 votes

Biography

EDIT

Amber Riley is a young actress and musician who has had a lot of hard breaks in Hollywood. She was a contestant on American Idol at 17, but got rejected. Then her pilot St. Sass wasn't picked up, but her luck has started to turn. She then landed…more

Credits