Amber Tamblyn

Follow
Amber Tamblyn

Born

5/14/1983, Santa Monica, California, USA

Birth Name

Amber Rose Tamblyn

Gender

Female
  •   The Increasingly Poor Decisions of Tod...
  •   The Increasingly Poor Decisions of Tod...
9.4
User Rating
236 votes

Biography

EDIT

Amber is best known for her role as Emily Quartermain on the ABC daytime drama General Hospital. She played Emily from January 1995 to July 2001. Afterwards she starred in the short lived Joan of Arcadia and a short stint at House.

Amber caught the eye of an agent…more

Credits