America Ferrera

Follow
America Ferrera

Born

4/18/1984, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

America Georgina Ferrera

Gender

Female
  • America Ferrera as Betty Suarez of Ugly ...
  • America Ferrera and Vanessa Williams of ...
  • Daniel Eric Gold and America Ferrera of ...
  • Eric Mabius, Michael Urie and America Fe...
9.2
User Rating
313 votes

Biography

EDIT

America began acting at the young age of eight. She was acting in school plays and at the local theater. In 2002 she was in her debut film Real Women Have Curves. She recently appeared in Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants. She is now in ABC's new show Ugly Betty.

more

Credits