Amita Dhiri

Follow
Amita Dhiri

Born

7/6/1968, Brighton, Sussex, England

Birth Name

Amita Emmanuelle Dhiri

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Amitra Dhiri
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Amita is the only daughter of an Indian father (Vinod) and a French mother, Antonia. She has two brothers Viney and Sanjay. Born in 1968 in Brighton she studied at the London Drama Centre.
In 1995 she married her teenage boyfriend Bradley Carroll, who is a music producer/songwriter…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Amita Dhiri yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW