Amitabh Bachchan

Follow
Amitabh Bachchan

Born

10/11/1942, Allahabad, India

Birth Name

Amit Shrivastava

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Shri Amitabh Bachchan, Amitabh
9.9
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Son of well known poet Harivansh Rai Bachchan and Teji Bachchan. He has a brother named Ajitabh. He completed his education from Uttar Pradesh and moved to Bombay to find work as a film star, in vain though, as film-makers preferred someone with a fairer skin, and he…more

Credits