Aml Ameen

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/30/1985 , London, England

Birth Name

Aml Eysan Ameen

Gender

Male

Biography:

Aml Ameen is an accomplished stage, screen, and television actor. For a person his age, he has built up an impressive body of work, although he is better known for that work in London, where he was born. While attending The Barbara Speake Stage School, he appeared in well known productions, such as "Oliver!". In England, he is probably best known for his work in the long running ITV series, The Bill, portraying a young police officer. In 2008, Ameen started a Drama School in London, to tap and train young talent. Since coming to America, Ameen has been asked to star in a film about The Tuskegee Airmen, produced by George Lucas, and of course has been cast as Malcolm in the new series, Harry's Law.