Amy Acker

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/5/1976 , Dallas, Texas, United States

Birth Name

Amy Louise Acker

Gender

Female

Biography:

As a child, Amy studied ballet, modern and jazz. she graduated with a degree in acting from Southern Methodist University.

In 1999 she got a break when she landed a major role on the series Angel.

In April 2003, Amy wed James Carpinello. The two welcoming their first child, son Jackson, in January 2005.