Amy Adams (II)

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/25/1979 , Kansas City, Kansas, USA

Birth Name

Amy Christina Adams

Gender

Female

Biography:

Amy Christina Adams Varner auditioned for American Idol in Atlanta. She can currently be seen as Narrator in the National Tour of Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, stopping at the Kodak Theatre among others. She is also the voice on the New Cast Recording of the show. Amy started singing at age 10, and she is a professional Make-up Artist. She is married to Ross Varner, and has a son named Harrison Ryan Adams Varner who was born in 2005.
  • © 2004 Jean-Paul Aussenard/WireImage.com
  • © 2004 Jean-Paul Aussenard/WireImage.com