Amy Adams

Follow
Amy Adams

Born

8/20/1974, Vicenza, Italy

Birth Name

Amy Lou Adams

Gender

Female
  • Amy Adams arrives at the 81st Annual Aca...
  • The Bafta Film Awards 2009: Amy Adams ar...
9.4
User Rating
65 votes

Biography

EDIT

Amy Adams was born August 20, 1974 in a military base in Vicenza, Italy to American parents Richard and Kathryn Adams. Growing up in Colorado and Minnesota, Amy was inspired to act, and joined several local dinner theater companies. In 1998, she was spotted by a Minnesota movie…more

Credits