Amy Brenneman

Follow
Amy Brenneman

Born

6/22/1964, New London, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Amy Frederica Brenneman

Gender

Female
  • Amy Brenneman on Private Practice season 5.
  • Amy Brenneman as Dr. Violet Turner on Pr...
  • Amy Brenneman as Dr. Violet Turner on Pr...
  • Amy Brenneman as Dr. Violet Turner on Pr...
8.9
User Rating
165 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actress Amy Brenneman, a tall hazel-eyed performer of stage and screen with a pale complexion, thick, dark hair and a wide smile, first garnered major attention for her groundbreaking bare-all turn on "NYPD Blue" (ABC) and went on to carve out a prolific career in film and television,…more

Credits