Amy Davidson (I)

Follow
Amy Davidson (I)

Born

9/15/1979, Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Birth Name

Amy-Lynn Davidson

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
156 votes

Biography

EDIT

Amy Davidson may be best known for her role as Kerry Hennessy on 8 Simple Rules. Yet, she started in the entertainment business as a dancer, after her parents enrolled her in dance classes as a young child. A member of the award-winning dance production company, Dance Motion,…more

Credits