Amy Grant

Follow
Amy Grant

Born

11/25/1960, Augusta, Georgia

Birth Name

Amy Lee Grant

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Amy Grant was born on November 25, 1960, in Augusta, Georgia, U.S.A. She's the youngest of four daughters to Dr. Burton Paine Grant and his wife Gloria. She recorded her first album, a Christian album called, "Amy Grant" in 1977. It initially sold 250,000 copies, eventually selling over…more

Credits