Amy Lalonde

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/27/1976 , Fenwick Pelham, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Amy Ciupak Lalonde

Gender

Female

Biography:

Amy grew up on a farm in Fenwick, Canada and went to Queens College to get her teaching degree and concurrently got her honors degree in performing arts. After teaching for awhile she decided to pursue the acting career. She starred in both Sophie and Wild Roses and keeps busy with many other appearances.