Amy Lee

Follow
Amy Lee

Born

12/13/1981, Riverside, California

Birth Name

Amy Lynn Lee

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Evanescence
9.7
User Rating
81 votes

Biography

EDIT
Amy Lynn Lee is an American singer and songwriter. She founded the band Evanescence with Ben Moody when they met at a youth camp. Ben met Amy playing Meat Loaf's "I Would Do Anything for Love" on the piano, where he eventually convinced Amy Lee to form a…more

Credits