Amy Poehler

Follow
Amy Poehler

Born

9/16/1971, Burlington, Massachusetts

Birth Name

Amy Meredith Poehler

Gender

Female
  • Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope stars in Par...
7.5
User Rating
203 votes

Biography

EDIT
Amy Poehler is an American comedian and actress. She rose to fame on Saturday Night Live, where she was known for her impressions of Sharon Osbourne, Kelly Ripa, Madonna, Avril Lavigne, Nancy Grace, Michael Jackson and most famously, Hillary Clinton. She was promoted from featured player to full…more

Credits