Amy Robach

Follow
Amy Robach

Born

2/6/1973, Michigan

Birth Name

Amy Joanne Robach

Gender

Female
7.5
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Amy Robach is a regular correspondent and occasional news and feature anchor for The Today Show. Amy got her Bachelor of Arts in Broadcast Journalism from the University of Georgia with honors. She anchored broadcasts locally in Athens and interned at WNGM-TV. She spent four years as a…more

Credits