Amy Steel

Follow
Amy Steel

Born

5/3/1960, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Amy F. Steel

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Amy F. Steel, Amy Steel-Pulitzer
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Amy Steel's acting career began in West Chester, Pennsylvania in 1973 when she attended Westtown school of dramatic arts. After two summers of dramatic training, Amy joined Barley-Sheaf Players and starred in two productions. She temporarily left the theatre to further pursue her academic career at the prestigious…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Amy Steel yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW