Amy Weber

Follow
Amy Weber

Born

7/2/1970, Peoria, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Amy Marie Weber

Gender

Female
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT

Amy Weber is an American model and actress. From 2004-2005 Weber worked for WWE beginning by competing on their Diva Search contest.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

  • Trivia

  • Quotes

    • Weber: Hands down I would choose acting. I never wanted to model. It was something that kept me going financially when acting was slow.

    • Weber: I don't have any regrets. When I quit college and moved to Los Angeles to become an actress, it was so that I would not look back and have any regrets.

    • Weber: I enjoyed entertaining people since I was a little girl. There was nothing better than making people laugh. That, and the need to express myself in a safe environment.

    • Weber: I love my job! There are days when I wake up at 3:00AM and don't crawl back into bed until 12:00 or 1:00 the next morning, but I wouldn't have it any other way.

    • Weber: My biggest accomplishment was playing "Lark" on the daytime drama Port Charles because it was the most regular acting job I have had, and I had to step in and fill someone else's shoes.

    • Weber: My philosophy has always been, "do what you love and the money will follow."

    • Weber: There is nothing better than playing a bad girl for two months, then turning around and playing someone sweet. Films give you this opportunity.

    • Weber: I have always brought home stray animals - everything from squirrels to wild rabbits to foxes and turtles.

    • Weber: If I could be a man for a day, the first thing I would do is have sex.

SUBMIT REVIEW