Ana Gasteyer

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/4/1967 , Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Birth Name

Ana Kristina Gasteyer

Gender

Female

Biography:

Ana Gasteyer earned her bachelor of science in speech, theater, and performance studies at Northwestern University, which is located in Evanston, IL, just outside of Chicago. She is a member of the Groundlings theater group. She performed in the national tour of "The Real Live Brady Brunch.: She has guest starred on such series' as "Seinfeld", "NYPD BLUE", "Hope & Gloria", and "Party of Five". She was a cast member on "Saturday Night Live" from 1996-2002. Her broadway debut was "Rocky Horror Show." She was also in "Kimberly Akimbo", "Funny Girl", Wicked", and "Threepenny Opera"