Ana Matronic

Follow
Ana Matronic

Born

8/14/1974, Portland, Oregon

Birth Name

Ana Lynch

Gender

Female
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ana is the lead singer to the band Scissor Sisters. She also plays the maracas and tambourine. Her stage name (Ana Matronic) is in honor of the Bionic Woman and robots.

Credits