Anderson Cooper

Follow
Anderson Cooper

Born

6/2/1967, New York City, NY

Birth Name

Anderson Hays Cooper

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
72 votes

Biography

EDIT
Beginning September 2003, Anderson Cooper began hosting Anderson Cooper 360, an unconventional, wide-ranging news program airing on CNN/U.S. weekdays from 7-8 pm (ET). Cooper, who joined CNN in December 2001, served as CNN's weekend anchor before moving to the 7 p.m. hour in March 2003 following the war…more

Credits