Andie MacDowell

Follow
Andie MacDowell

Born

4/21/1958, Gaffney, South Carolina

Birth Name

Rosalie Anderson MacDowell

Gender

Female
7.4
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
From South Carolina, MacDowell dropped out of Winthrop College to become an Elite model. Her name was Rose MacDowell, but the agency reinvented her as Andie. In her early twenties, she lived in Paris. Calvin Klein commercials led to her being cast in Greystoke (1984), and with Sex,…more

Credits