Andre Agassi

Follow
Andre Agassi

Born

4/29/1970, Las Vegas, Nevada

Birth Name

Andre Kirk Agassian

Gender

Male
8.4
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Andre Kirk Agassian (born April 29,1970) is a former world No. 1 professional tennis player from the USA. He has won 8 Grand Slam titles and is one of only five players to have won all four Grand Slam events. Agassi was married to actress Brooke Shields from…more

Credits