Andre Benjamin (I)

Follow
Andre Benjamin (I)

Born

5/27/1975

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

André Benjamin
8.9
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Originally from the Detroit, Michigan area, Andre Benjamin is an actor and musician in Vancouver. He had roles in many television productions including Stargate Atlantis, First Wave, The Sentinel, Robocop TV series, and Sliders. Some of his theater roles include Little Shop of Horrors, Wang Dang Doodle, Selma,…more

Credits