Andre Braugher

Follow
Andre Braugher

Born

7/1/1962, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Andre K. Braugher

Gender

Male

Also Known As

André Braugher
  • Andre Braugher on Last Resort Season 1.
  • Andre Braugher, Ray Romano and Scott Bak...
  • Scott Bakula, Ray Romano and Andre Braug...
  • Andre Braugher, Ray Romano and Scott Bak...
7.9
User Rating
107 votes

Biography

EDIT

Andre Braugher, the youngest of four kids born to heavy equipment operator Floyd Braugher and his wife Sally, grew up in Chicago, graduating from St. Ignatius College Preparatory School and moving on the a pre-med program at Stanford University. Shifting gears, he graduated from Stanford in 1984 with…more

Credits